white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 49 Tons
    $2,380.00
  • >=50 Tons
    $2,330.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 2 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
NO
Other Names:
Silicone Defoamer PS-101
MF:
SiO2
EINECS No.:
NO
Purity:
99.9%
Place of Origin:
Other, CN;TIA
Type:
white emulsion antifoaming agent, white emulsion antifoaming agent
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals, white emulsion antifoaming agent
Brand Name:
Ronica white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent
Model Number:
white emulsion antifoaming agent PS-101
Certification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
PH value:
6-8
Appearance:
Milk white liquid
Type of emulsifier:
Nonionic
Package:
200kg/drum
Color:
Milk white
Product name:
antifoaming agent
Item:
silicone antifoam agent with msds
Name:
white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Ton/Tons per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent Rubber Barrel
Size: diameter60cm*height92cm
Net weight: 200kg
Gross weight: 210kg
A 20feet container can load 16tons white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent
Port
TIANJIN XINGGANG
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Tons) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 2 To be negotiated
Product Details

white emulsion antifoaming agent PS-101

White emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent is complex by many special raw materials which are developed by our company, and easily dispersed in aqueous phase systems. The antifoaming agent can be added before & after bubble happen. The antifoaming agent does not only have a good antifoaming effect and suds lasting effect. Besides, The antifoaming agent is a kind of universal one. The antifoaming agent can be used for controlling or destroying the foam in water system and some mixture of water/non-water materials, same performance with the imported items but with lower cost.

Product Introduction

white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent 

1. It can be used directly, and also can be diluted with water. Besides, it can also be added in the system with bubbles.
2. It is still with effect of antifoaming and foam inhibition at high temperature (Temperature-resistance: up to 300℃). So it is widely used in various industrial field of water system with bubbles.
3. It can be used for 
antifoaming agent  and foam inhibition in additives.

4. It can be used for antifoaming agent  in oil drilling rocess.

Performance Index
Appearance
Type of emulsion
Type of emulsifier
PH
Content
Milk white liquid
Oil in water
Nonionic
6-8
10-12%
Product Details Show
How to use it

1. The dosage is as 100~50ppm of working solution.
2. It can also be used after diluted with water as 1:10. Please adding water in the emulsion slowly when diluting.
3. When adding the 
antifoaming agent , our recommended dosage is as 0.5-4% (according to the situation of working solution).
Note:
1.The amount of actual use of the process require test in advance.
2.The diluted solution is not stable, so diluted before use ,not stock.

FAQ

Q1:What's your main product?
We HERO-LAND mainly produce making paper,rubber release agent drilling and oil well cementing additives, like rubber release agent ,defoamer,foaming agent,denking agent,demulsifier,fungicide,Inhibitors and so on.

Q2:Can you supply samples?
Yes, HERO-LAND can supply you samples for free charge.

Q3:What's your payment term?
Usually T/T, it is determined by our negotiation.

Q4:Can you customize product?
Yes, HERO-LAND can supply you products according to your requirement.

Product Packing

1. Packing in 200kg/drum and A 20feet container can load 16tons white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent.

2. Store it in ≥5℃ rooms, shelf life is 1 year. When storing it in low temperature, if solidification appears, please heat it. After melting, stir it evenly, that will not affect its performance.

Why Choose Us

About us

1, We are manufacturer & trading and established in 1999.CNPC(China National Petroleum Corporation

to cooperate with us for 15 years.

Equipment & technology

2, We have been toconquest customers of the quality .

Service

3, Our company professional to do Defoaming Agent,foaming agent,demulsifier,fungicides, fur auxiliaries, paper making assistants, rubber assistants, wool textile dyeing, metal processing aids, and oil production assistants.

Contact method

white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent 

If you have any questions about HERO-LAND, our white emulsion PS-101 antifoaming agent  please feel free to contact us, we will be always waiting for your inquiry.

Below is our contact information: 

Tell: +86-022-86852666
COMPANY NAME: TIANJIN HERO-LAND S&T DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.
ADD: Eryanzhuang Industrial Park, Beichen District, Tianjin, China.