Anti foam agents reduce foam

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1 Tons
    $2,309.00
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
NO
Other Names:
Silicone antifoam agent PS-101
MF:
SiO2
EINECS No.:
NO
Purity:
99.9%
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China
Type:
Silicone Defoamer, antifoaming agent
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals, Anti foam agents reduce foam
Brand Name:
Ronica
Model Number:
PS-101
Certification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
PH value:
6-8
Appearance:
Milk white liquid
Type of emulsifier:
Nonionic
Package:
200kg/drum
Color:
Milk white
Product name:
Anti foam agents
Item:
antifoaming agent
Name:
defoamer agent
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10 Ton/Tons per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Anti foam agents reduce foam
Size: diameter60cm*height92cm
Net weight: 200kg
Gross weight: 210kg
A 20feet container can load 16tons Silicone Based Anti foam agents reduce foam
Port
TIANJIN XINGGANG
Product Details

Anti foam agents reduce foam

Anti foam agents reduce foam is complex by many special raw materials which are developed by our company, and easily dispersed in aqueous phase systems. The antifoam agent can be added before & after bubble happen. the antifoam agent does not only have a good antifoaming effect and suds lasting effect. Besides, the antifoam agent is a kind of universal one. the antifoam agent can be used for controlling or destroying the foam in water system and some mixture of water/non-water materials, same performance with the imported items but with lower cost.

Product Introduction

Anti foam agents reduce foam

1. It can be used directly, and also can be diluted with water. Besides, the antifoam agent can also be added in the system with bubbles.
2. It is still with effect of antifoaming and foam inhibition at high temperature (Temperature-resistance: up to 300℃). So it is widely used in various industrial field of water system with bubbles.
3. It can be used for additive agent antifoam agent and foam inhibition in additives.
4. It can be used for additive agent antifoam agent in oil drilling rocess.

Performance Index
Appearance
Type of emulsion
Type of emulsifier
PH
Content
Milk white liquid
Oil in water
Nonionic
6-8
10-12%
Product Details Show
Why Choose Us

About us

1, We are manufacturer & trading and established in 1999.CNPC(China National Petroleum Corporation

To cooperate with us for 15 years.

Equipment & technology

2, We have been toconquest customers of the quality .

Service

3, Our company professional to do Defoaming Agent,foaming agent,demulsifier,fungicides, fur auxiliaries, paper making assistants, rubber assistants, wool textile dyeing, metal processing aids, and oil production assistants.

Product Packing

1. Packing in 200kg/drum and A 20feet container can load 16tons Anti foam agents reduce foam.
2. Store it in ≥5℃ rooms, shelf life is 1 year. When storing it in low temperature, if solidification appears, please heat it. After melting, stir it evenly, that will not affect its performance.

How to use it

1. The dosage is as 100~50ppm of working solution.
2. It can also be used after diluted with water as 1:10. Please adding water in the emulsion slowly when diluting.
3. When adding the additive agent antifoam agent , our recommended dosage is as 0.5-4% (according to the situation of working solution).
Note:
1.The amount of actual use of the process require test in advance.

2.The diluted solution is not stable, so diluted before use ,not stock.

FAQ

Q1:What's your main product?
We HERO-LAND mainly produce making paper,rubber release agent drilling and oil well cementing additives, like rubber release agent ,defoamer,foaming agent,denking agent,demulsifier,fungicide,Inhibitors and so on.

Q2:Can you supply samples?
Yes, HERO-LAND can supply you samples for free charge.

Q3:What's your payment term?
Usually L/C, T/T, D/P, D/A, it is determined by our negotiation.

Q4:Can you customize product?
Yes, HERO-LAND can supply you products according to your requirement.

Contact method

If you have any questions about HERO-LAND, our Anti foam agents reduce foam, please feel free to contact us, we will be always waiting for your inquiry.
Below is our contact information: 

COMPANY NAME: TIANJIN HERO-LAND S&T DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD
ADD: Eryanzhuang Industrial Park, Beichen District, Tianjin, China.